Force Traveller CNG Price in India, Specification, mileage, Overview

Hello, friends Hi! Welcome to our site and hope you all doing well, I am your Commercial vehicle guide is here, as usual, So today in this article, I going to introduce the Force Traveller CNG information such as Price List in India, Technical Specifications, Safety Features, Images, and More.

All kinds of information are very useful for you to buy or sell this model Force Traveller CNG  because all kinds of information are genuine and reliable. I hope you like it. Ok, friends Let’s start it.

Explore the Force Traveller CNG, a reliable and efficient choice for commercial transportation in India. Discover its safety features, technical specifications, and pricing details to make an informed decision.

Also Check:

Force Traveller CNG Price in India

Force Traveller CNG price specs

TRAVELLER T14020 BSIV CNG (20+D) PS (ED) ABS Rs 11,79,097

TRAVELLER T14020 BSIV CNG (20+D) PS (ED) Rs 11,56,357 

Key Point

  • The Force Traveller CNG offers a monocoque body structure for safety and car-like ride quality.
  • It is the only monocoque CNG light commercial vehicle in its class with a factory-fitted reliable CNG kit.
  • Powered by the TG 2600 FC BSIV dedicated CNG engine, it provides high fuel efficiency and rugged reliability.
  • Features include power steering, ABS with EBD, and spacious interiors with forward-facing seats.
  • The Traveller CNG comes in various configurations with seating capacities ranging from 9+D to 20+D.

Force Traveller CNG Key Feature

  • Monocoque body structure provides total safety and car-like ride quality.
  • Only Monocoque CNG Light Commercial Vehicle in this class.
  • Factory-fitted reliable CNG Kit.
  • Powered by TG 2600 FC BSIV dedicated CNG Engine, it offers high fuel efficiency, silent & refined performance and rugged reliability.
  • The high roof version offers clear standing height enabling easy movement.
  • All forward-facing standard seats.
  • The interiors are roomy and elegant.
  • Wider windscreen for better visibility.
  • Power Steering, ABS with EBD

Force Traveller CNG Specifications

ENGINE
EngineTG 2600 FC
EmissionBS-IV
Type4 Cylinder Common Rail
Displacement2596 Cc
Max Output59.5 KW (80 Hp) @ 3800 Rpm
Max Torque180 Nm @ 2000 – 2400 Rpm
Transmission
TypeSynchromesh
No of gears5 Forward, 1 Reverse, 5th gear Overdrive
Brakes
TypeHydraulic, dual circuit, vacuum assisted,(ABS with EBD – optional)
Front4-Piston, ventilated, disc brakes with wear indicator
RearDrum brakes
ParkingMechanical on rear wheels
Suspension
FrontSemi Elliptical Leaf Springs With Hydraulic Shock Absorbers and Anti Roll Bar
RearSemi Elliptical Leaf Springs With Hydraulic Shock Absorbers
SteeringMechanical / Power Steering (Optional)
Axles
FrontDead Rigid, I-Beam, Reverse Elliot Type
RearLive Rigid
Wheels & Tyres215/75 R15″
Dimensions
Wheel base (mm)3050335037004020
Overall Length (mm)4935541560656766
Overall Width (mm)1975197519751975
Overall Height (mm)2550255025502550
Ground Clearance (mm)210210210210
Turning Radius (m)6.06.56.57.25
Weights (kg)
Max. Permissible FAW1500149015901835
Max. Permissible RAW2010202024002500
Max. Permissible GVW3510351039904335
Seating Capacity9+D, 11+D14+D17+D20+D
CNG Tank Capacity180 litres

Conclusion

That was all about the Force Traveller CNG Price, Specs, Review, and Key Features, But if you have any queries regarding this post, then please Comment below in the comment Box, We will Solve your Problem as soon as possible. Thanks for Visiting our Site.

Visit our Website at Commercialvehicleinfo.com for Additional Details.

Force Traveller CNG FAQ

What are the key features of the Force Traveller CNG?

The Force Traveller CNG offers a monocoque body structure for safety, a factory-fitted reliable CNG kit, power steering, ABS with EBD, and spacious interiors with forward-facing seats. Powered by the TG 2600 FC BSIV engine, it ensures high fuel efficiency and rugged reliability.

What is the Force Traveller CNG?

The Force Traveller CNG is a variant of the Force Traveller, a popular commercial passenger vehicle, that runs on Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) as its primary fuel source.

What is the seating capacity of the Force Traveller CNG?

The seating capacity of the Force Traveller CNG can vary depending on the specific model and configuration. It is available in various seating options, accommodating a range of passengers from 9 to 26.

What are the benefits of using CNG in the Force Traveller?

Using CNG in the Force Traveller provides several benefits, including lower operating costs due to the lower price of CNG compared to diesel or petrol, reduced emissions, and a cleaner and more environmentally friendly fuel option.

How is the performance of the Force Traveller CNG in terms of power and torque?

The Force Traveller CNG is equipped with an engine optimized for CNG use. While power and torque specifications may vary depending on the specific model, it generally provides good performance for city and intercity travel.

Is the Force Traveller CNG available in different fuel tank capacities?

Yes, the Force Traveller CNG is available with different fuel tank capacities to suit varying requirements. The tank capacities typically range from around 60 to 80 litres.

Can the Force Traveller CNG be fueled with other fuels apart from CNG?

The Force Traveller CNG is not adaptable to different fuel types; it can only operate on Compressed Natural Gas (CNG).

What is the range of the Force Traveller CNG on a full tank?

The range of the Force Traveller CNG on a full tank can vary depending on factors such as driving conditions, payload, and terrain. Generally, it can provide a range of around 300 to 400 kilometers on a full tank of CNG.

Are there any safety features specific to the Force Traveller CNG?

Yes, the Force Traveller CNG is equipped with safety features such as seat belts for all passengers, strong body construction, and safety measures to ensure the safe storage and usage of CNG.

Can the Force Traveller CNG be used for commercial passenger transportation?

Yes, the Force Traveller CNG is widely used for commercial passenger transportation purposes, such as public transportation, school buses, staff transportation, and tourist vehicles.

Is the maintenance cost of the Force Traveller CNG higher than diesel variants?

The maintenance cost of the Force Traveller CNG is generally comparable to or slightly higher than diesel variants. But because CNG fuel is less expensive, the CNG model may have reduced running costs overall.

Are there any limitations or considerations when using the Force Traveller CNG?

When using the Force Traveller CNG, it’s important to consider the availability of CNG filling stations, as they may be less widespread compared to petrol or diesel stations in certain areas.

Can the Force Traveller CNG be customized for specific seating configurations or applications?

Yes, the Force Traveller CNG can be customized to suit specific seating configurations or applications, depending on the requirements of the buyer. Force Motors offers flexibility in configuring the vehicle to meet specific needs.

What is the fuel tank capacity of Force Traveller CNG?

The fuel tank capacity of the Force Traveller CNG can vary depending on the specific model and configuration. Generally, it ranges from around 60 to 80 liters.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

twelve − one =